Send Email
Send SMS
Search
CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited
CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited


Drum Handling Equipment for Material Handling

Our range of products include drum handling equipment for material handling and material handling equipment.

Drum Handling Equipment for Material Handling

REQUEST CALLBACK

Drum Handling Equipment for Material Handling
Ask for Price
Product Details:
Min. Height 50
Lift Height 2880
Overall Length 1400
Overall Width 935
Overall Height 2020
Turning Radius 1200
Drum Dia. 570-590
Self-Weight 280

We are one of the leading manufacturer and supplier in offering a wide quality range of Drum Handling Equipment for Material Handling. These product ranges are widely known by there high performance and productivity. Our products are manufactured using by the quality raw material.


Model Details :

TypeManual
ModelCDS1CDS2
Capacity350350
Min. Height2550
Lift Height19552880
Overall Length15201400
Overall Width1050935
Overall Height12702020
Turning Radius12001200
Drum Dia.570-590570-590
Lifting MotorN/AN/A
BatteryN/AN/A
WheelsNylonNylon
Drum ClampingFull circumference lockRear and bottom support with peacock beak
Self-Weight160280
Yes! I am Interested

Material Handling Equipment

REQUEST CALLBACK

Material Handling Equipment
Ask for Price
Product Details:
lift height 6 m
Power Souce:AC Motor
Fork Length 1150mm
Fork WidthAdjustable
CapacityUp to 5T load

Productivity enhancing handling equipment catering to needs of Manufacturing, Logistics, Service and the Hospitality industry. Wherever standard equipment does not meet specific requirements, customized equipment can be supplied.

 

  • Manually operated equipment: A large range to select from. Standard and customized.
  • Electrically operated equipment: A large range of factory shop floors and warehouses with load capacity up to two tons and lift height up to 12 m.
  • Electric forklift trucks: Conventional Counterbalance Forklift Trucks up to 5T load capacity and lift height of 6 m, Reach Lift Trucks up to lift height of 12 m and Narrow Aisle Trucks up to lift height of 5m.
  • Electrically operated High Lift Equipment: For overhead/aerial work up to the height of 16m, including AC and DC powered and self-propelled types.
  • Electrically operated Counter balance Stacker specifically designed to maneuver and position dies/molds in confined areas with low turning radius.
  • Electrically operated loading/unloading equipment: Hydraulic and mechanical Dock Levelers up to 16T load capacity, Scissor Platforms designed as per customer requirements and up to 30T load capacity.
  • Diesel engine powered Self-Propelled High Altitude Telescopic and Articulated Aerial Lift platforms up to lift height of 40m.
  • Forklift truck attachments: Drum grabs, telescopic Jib Crane, push-pull attachment, bale clamp, block clamp and paper roll clamp etc.
  • Electrically operated goods lift: Scissor Platform and Wall-mounted types, up to load capacity of 3T and lift height of 12 m.
  • Customized goods Lift up to Lift height of 16 m offered.
  • Some flame-proof equipment also available meeting regulatory requirements.

All equipment with the robust contemporary design with the latest technology, features and inbuilt safety measures backed by well-trained service team with standard spares available off the shelf.


Services

We offer commissioning, demonstration/operation and preventive maintenance training. Prompt after sales service during which our technicians draw the attention of users to the lack of preventive maintenance and lack of safety aspects if seen.

  • Electrically Operated
  • Electrically Operated High Lift Equipment
  • Electrically Operated Counter Balance stacker
  • Electrically Operated Dock Levelers and Scissor Lift Dock
  • Forklift Trucks
  • Forklift Truck Attachments Material Handling Equipment
  • Manually Operated Material Handling Equipment
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Call Us: +91-8071682149
CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited
Somani (Sr. General Manager)
Pune- Nagar Road ,
Pune - 411014, Maharashtra, India
Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited