Send Email
Send SMS
Search
CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited
CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited


Drum Handling Equipment

Prominent & Leading OEM Manufacturer from Pune, we offer drum handlers and drum stacker.

Drum Handlers

REQUEST CALLBACK

Drum Handlers
Ask for Price
Product Details:
TypeSemi Electric
Min. Height 50
Lift Height 1400
Overall Length 1460
Overall Width 890
Overall Height 2020
Battery12V/1.6KW
WheelsNylon
Self-Weight 300
ModelCDS1,CDS2,CDS1E
Capacity350

With our immense domain expertise, we are manufacturing and supplying a splendid range of Drum Handling Machine. This equipment is manufactured with utmost care and precision to ensure its long lasting performance and high tensile strength. In order to manufacture quality assured equipment, we are associated with reliable and trusted vendor base for the procurement of optimum grade raw material. Moreover, this user-friendly equipment is available in various technical specifications, at very affordable prices.


Model Details:
TypeManual
ModelCDS1CDS2
Capacity350350
Min. Height2550
Lift Height19552880
Overall Length15201400
Overall Width1050935
Overall Height12702020
Turning Radius12001200
Drum Dia.570-590570-590
Lifting MotorN/AN/A
BatteryN/AN/A
WheelsNylonNylon
Self-Weight160280
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Stacker

REQUEST CALLBACK

Drum Stacker
Ask for Price
Product Details:
Capacity 400kg
Material Steel
Power SouceAC Motor
TypeManual
Fork Length1070mm
Fork Width 150mm

We are the manufacturer and supplier of a high quality assortment of Drum Stacker. The offered product is manufactured by our team of adroit professionals as per the international quality standards in our well-established manufacturing unit using premium quality raw material and advanced technology.


Features:
  • Stackers are hard chromed, polished pistons that are resistant to rust, scratches and wear.
  • Stackers have double sealed high-pressure polyurethane oil seals, to ensure the long life of the hydraulic system.
  • Stackers are ergonomically designed steering handle to prevent leakage.
  • Stackers are to reduce pulling power and minimize operator fatigue. Light and compact Construction. For easy operating from all angles.
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Call Us: +91-8071682149
CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited
Somani (Sr. General Manager)
Pune- Nagar Road ,
Pune - 411014, Maharashtra, India
Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited