Send Email
Send SMS
Search
CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited
CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited


Drum Handling Equipment

Prominent & Leading OEM Manufacturer from Pune, we offer drum handlers, drum stacker cum tilter and parrot beak drum attachment.

Drum Handlers

REQUEST CALLBACK

Drum Handlers
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 80,000 / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
Capacity350
TypeSemi Electric
ModelCDS1,CDS2,CDS1E
Overall Height2020
Battery12V/1.6KW
WheelsNylon
Self-Weight300
Lift Height1400
Overall Length1460
Overall Width890
Min. Height50

With our immense domain expertise, we are manufacturing and supplying a splendid range of Drum Handling Machine. This equipment is manufactured with utmost care and precision to ensure its long lasting performance and high tensile strength. In order to manufacture quality assured equipment, we are associated with reliable and trusted vendor base for the procurement of optimum grade raw material. Moreover, this user-friendly equipment is available in various technical specifications, at very affordable prices.


Model Details:
TypeManual
ModelCDS1CDS2
Capacity350350
Min. Height2550
Lift Height19552880
Overall Length15201400
Overall Width1050935
Overall Height12702020
Turning Radius12001200
Drum Dia.570-590570-590
Lifting MotorN/AN/A
BatteryN/AN/A
WheelsNylonNylon
Self-Weight160280
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Stacker Cum Tilter

REQUEST CALLBACK

Drum Stacker Cum Tilter
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2.3 Lakh / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationDrum Stacker
Lifting Height2800 MM
TypeBattery Powered
Capacity400kg
Fork Length1070mm
Fork Width150mm
Lifting Capacity500 KG
Drum MaterialMS, Plastic
Warranty6 months
Wheel typeNylon
BrandCTR
After Sales Service availableYes
MaterialSteel
Power SouceAC Motor

We are the manufacturer and supplier of a high quality assortment of Drum Stacker. The offered product is manufactured by our team of adroit professionals as per the international quality standards in our well-established manufacturing unit using premium quality raw material and advanced technology.


Features:
  • Stackers are hard chromed, polished pistons that are resistant to rust, scratches and wear.
  • Stackers have double sealed high-pressure polyurethane oil seals, to ensure the long life of the hydraulic system.
  • Stackers are ergonomically designed steering handle to prevent leakage.
  • Stackers are to reduce pulling power and minimize operator fatigue. Light and compact Construction. For easy operating from all angles.
Yes! I am Interested

Parrot Beak Drum Attachment

REQUEST CALLBACK

Parrot Beak Drum Attachment
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 50,000 / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Lifting Capacity(Kg)350
ModelCDG
Type Manual
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Application Drum Gripper, Drum Stacker, Drum Dumper, Drum Transporter
Warranty6 months
After Sales Service AvailableYes
BrandsCTR

Capacity 350 kg and 700 kg.
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited
Somani (Sr. General Manager)
Nagar Road ,
Pune - 411014, Maharashtra, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 90%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

CTR Manufacturing Industries Limited